Our company describes how to use, disclose and protect your personal data, the options you have regarding your personal data, as well as how you can communicate with our company.

Responsible for the processing of your personal data in relation to this privacy policy is the business KLOYKINS at PYRGOS ILIAS IOANNI LATSI 19 TAX EL99763206, email: info@kloykinas.gr, phone: 2621022678,

Your data is used only for the purposes of the processing for which you have consented. The processors of your data are located within the EU and are bound by Regulation 2016/679 / EC (Regulation) and their contract with us which ensures the security of the data and their processing in accordance with your consent. Our company has taken all necessary technical and organizational measures so that your data is secure and access to it is done in accordance with the law.

Our company asks you to submit some personal data to provide you with the products or services you request. For example, when shopping, contacting customer service, asking for news, creating an account, participating in business events or competitions, or interacting with or using the Business Websites.

This personal information includes the following:

Information about your computer including your IP address, geographical location, type and version of your browser and operating system, information about your visits and use of the site including external source, duration of the visit, page views and navigation path to the site, information such as your email address, which you enter when you register on the site, information you enter when you create your profile on the site — for example, your name, profile pictures, gender, date of birth, personal status, your interests and hobbies, information about your education and information about your employment, information such as your name and email, which you enter when setting up your subscriptions and sending emails and / or newsletters, information you enter when using the services on the website, information that arises when using the website, such as when, how often and under what conditions you use it, information about your purchases, the services you use and the transactions you make on the website, which include your name, address, phone number, email address and credit information. arta, information that you post on the website with the intention of publishing on the internet, which includes your username, your profile information and the content of your posts, information contained in any communication with your business via email or through the website, including contact content and metadata, any other personal information you send to the business.

When you interact with the Business Websites, some data is automatically collected from your device or the web browser you are using. More information about these practices can be found in the Cookies and Pixel Tags section of this privacy policy. This data includes the following: Cookies, IP addresses, referrer headers, web browser identification and version data, as well as web beacons and tags. CHILDREN We comply with the law and do not allow children to register on the Company’s Websites when they are below the legal age limit in the country where they live. We will seek parental consent for the children participating in our experiences and events. TOOLS to Adjust What Personal Data We Collect When using the Company Websites, our company also provides timely information and obtains your consent for certain practices. In many cases, the web browser platform you use or your mobile device provides additional tools that allow you to control when your devices collect or share certain categories of personal data. For example, your mobile device or web browser that you use may provide tools that allow you to manage the use of cookies or the sharing of sites. Our business encourages you to familiarize yourself with and use the tools available on your devices.

WHY and HOW your personal data is used

Our company uses your personal data for the following purposes: To provide information about the Websites, Apps and Services you request. When you use the Business Websites and Apps, the business uses your personal information to provide you with the product or service you have requested. For example, if you make a purchase on the website or attend an event or promotion, the company will use the contact information you provide to contact you about the purchase, event or promotion. If you contact the company’s customer service, the company will use information about you, such as delivery or payment information, or the product you purchased, to help you resolve a problem or answer your questions. In many cases, in order to use certain elements on the Business Websites, you may need to provide additional data or additional consent to the use of certain elements in a certain way. For example, in order to share content on social media, you may need to provide the login details for your social media accounts. For the communication of information about the products, services and events of the company, as well as for other purposes of promotion. When you provide your consent, you will be sent promotional communications and news about products, services, business events and other promotions. You can opt-out of these communications at any time after you have given this consent.

The company may use the contact information you provide to send you marketing updates on similar products or services, where permitted by applicable law (unless you have already chosen not to receive such content). In other cases, your consent will be required to have your marketing information sent to you. The information you provide to the company can be used, as well as the information from other products or services of the company – such as your use of the Business Websites, the visits or purchases you make in our eshop, your participation in events and competitions- to personalize the business communication with you about products and services that may be of interest to you. For the operation, improvement and maintenance of the business activity, products and services of the company. To use your personal data for the business activity of the company. For example, when making a purchase, the business uses this information for accounting, auditing, and other internal functions. Personal data on how you use the products and services is used to improve your user experience, to help identify technical and service issues, and to manage its Websites and Apps. To protect the rights, assets or security of the company or third parties. The company may also use your personal information about how you use the Company’s Websites and Apps to prevent or detect fraud, abuse, misappropriation and breach of its Terms of Use, as well as to comply with legal decisions, state requests or current legislation.

For general research and analysis purposes. The company uses data on how to use its Websites, Apps and Services to better understand consumer behavior and preferences. For example, it can use information on how to use product search and retrieval by visitors to its websites, in order to better understand the best ways to organize and present product offers in the “showcases” of its online stores. Other purposes: The company may also use your personal data in other ways and will provide special notifications when collecting data, while securing your consent where needed. DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA Notification by our company Our company shares your personal data with: Third party service providers that process personal data on behalf of our eshop, transfers and deliveries, hosting, management and maintenance of its data, email and sms distribution, research and analysis, promotion promotion of our eshop, as well as management of certain services and items. When using third party service providers, it enters into agreements that oblige them to implement appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data. Other third parties, to the extent required for the following purposes: (i) compliance with a government request, court decision or applicable law; (iii) protecting the business from third party claims, and (iv) helping to prevent or investigate fraud (eg counterfeiting) The company may also transfer personal information about you sale or transfer of all or part of its business activities or assets (such as in the event of reorganization, transfer, spin-off, liquidation or liquidation).

PROTECTION AND MANAGEMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA Encryption & Security The company uses a variety of technical and organizational security measures, including encryption and authentication tools, to protect the security of your personal data. International data transfer The personal data collected (or processed) by the company within the framework of its Websites and Apps will be stored in Greece and in other countries within the EU. Some of the recipients of the data with which the eshop shares your personal data may be located in countries other than the one where your personal data was originally collected. Retention of your personal data The Company retains your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy (unless a longer retention period is required by applicable law). Generally this means that it will retain your personal data for a period of ten (10) years, otherwise for as long as you wish to have an account in our eshop. Regarding your personal data related to product purchases, the company may retain this data for a longer period of time in order to comply with its legal obligations (such as tax and commercial legislation and for any warranty purposes). YOUR RIGHTS regarding your Personal Data You have the right to request the following: (i) access to your personal data; (ii) an electronic copy of your personal data (portability); (iii) proofreading of your personal data if it is incomplete or inaccurate; provided by applicable law, (v) to oppose and oppose the processing, (vi) to withdraw your consent. These rights are not absolute, as e.g. be restricted by tax legislation and (vii) the right to complain to the competent supervisory authority for personal data protection (https://www.dpa.gr/). In the event that the company has secured your consent to the processing of your personal data, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. To exercise any of your above rights, please contact the company using the contact details listed above. Choosing not to receive Marketing Communications If you have an account in our eshop, you can choose not to receive marketing communications in our eshop. You can also choose not to receive marketing communications requesting your deletion from email and sms lists. To exercise any of your above rights, please contact the company using the contact details listed above.

COOKIES and Pixel Tags Our eshop collects information, which may include personal data, from the web browser you use when you use our Websites. A variety of methods, such as cookies and pixel tags, are used to collect this information, which may include (i) your IP address, (ii) your unique cookie ID, information about your cookies, and information about whether your device has software for accessing certain components, (iii) unique device ID number and device type, (iv) domain, browser type and language, (v) operating system and system settings, (vi) country and time zone, (vii) previous visits to websites, (viii) information about your interaction with our Websites, such as number of clicks, purchases, declared preferences, and (ix) access times and related URLs. The company uses cookies to monitor the use of its Websites by its customers, as well as to understand their preferences. This allows it to provide services to its customers and improve their online experience. It also uses cookies to obtain aggregate data on traffic and interaction with websites, to identify trends and to obtain statistics so that it can improve its Websites. You can change your preferences through the Business Website or by contacting the business using the contact information listed above. USING Our eshop Websites and Apps with Third Party Products and Services If you choose to use your interaction with our eshop on third party social media platforms, the data that remains there is governed by the policies applicable to those platforms. Business Websites and Apps may provide links to other (Third Party) Websites and Apps for your convenience or information. Linked Websites and Apps have their own alerts or privacy policies, which we strongly recommend you read. To the extent that the Company does not own or control any linked websites or Apps, it is not responsible for their content, nor for any use of the Websites or Apps, nor for the privacy practices of the Websites or Apps.

CHANGES in the Company Privacy Policy The current legislation and practices of the company change over time. If it decides to update its privacy policy, it will post the changes to its Websites and Apps. If it makes substantial changes to the way it processes your personal data, it will send you prior notice or, when required by law, seek your consent to make such changes. It is strongly recommended that you read our company privacy policy and be regularly informed of our practices. QUESTIONS AND COMMENTS We are at your disposal for questions, comments and concerns you may have about our privacy policy and our privacy practices.